Current Maine Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
US Senate
Maine Senator
Susan Collins - R
►Websitewww.susancollins.com
66
Maine Senator
Angus King - I
US House of Representatives
Maine Congressional District 1
Chellie Pingree - D
►Websitewww.chelliepingree.com
63
Maine Congressional District 2
Jared F. Golden - D
►Websitejaredgoldenforcongress.com/
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Maine Governor
Janet T. Mills - D
►Websitewww.janetmills.com/
Statewide Officials
Maine Attorney General
William J. Schneider
Maine Secretary of State
Charles E. Summers, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.summersformaine.com
Maine State Treasurer
Bruce L. Poliquin - R
►Websitewww.poliquinforcongress.com
65
Maine State Auditor
Neria R. Douglass
Maine Public Utilities Commissioner
Mark Vannoy
Maine Senate
State Senator District 1
Troy Dale Jackson - D
State Senator District 2
Michael E. Carpenter - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/senate/senator-michael-carpenter/9355
71
State Senator District 3
Bradlee Thomas Farrin - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/farrbt.htm
State Senator District 4
Paul T. Davis, Sr. - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/senate/senator-paul-davis/9362
71
State Senator District 5
James F. Dill - D
State Senator District 6
Marianne Moore - R
State Senator District 7
Louis Joseph Luchini - D
►Websiteluchini.mainecandidate.com/
State Senator District 8
Kimberley C. Rosen - R
►Websiteopenmepolitics.com/senate-8-rosen
60
State Senator District 9
Jim LaBrecque - R
State Senator District 10
Stacey K. Guerin - R
State Senator District 11
Erin D. Herbig - D
►Websitewww.erinherbig.org
State Senator District 12
David R. Miramant - D
►Websitewww.davemiramant.com
63
State Senator District 13
Dana L. Dow - R
State Senator District 14
Shenna Lee Bellows - D
►Websitewww.shennabellowsforstatesenate.com/
43
State Senator District 15
Matthew Gary Pouliot - R
►Websitepouliotforsenate.com/
State Senator District 16
Scott W. Cyrway - R
State Senator District 17
Russell J. Black - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/blacrj.htm
State Senator District 18
Lisa M. Keim - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/senate/senator-lisa-keim/9373
State Senator District 19
James Michael Hamper - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/128th-senators/senator-james-hamper
63
State Senator District 20
Ned Claxton - D
►Websitenedclaxton.mainecandidate.com/
State Senator District 21
Nathan L. Libby - D
State Senator District 22
Jeffrey L. Timberlake - R
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house/hsebios/timbjl.htm
State Senator District 23
Eloise A. Vitelli - D
►Websitevitelli.mainecandidate.com/
State Senator District 24
Everett Brownie Carson - D
►Websitewww.mainesenate.org/senator/senator/brownie-carson/
State Senator District 25
Catherine E. Breen - D
State Senator District 26
William G. Diamond - D
►Websiteopenmepolitics.com/senate-26-diamond
73
State Senator District 27
Benjamin M. Chipman - D
State Senator District 28
Heather B. Sanborn - D
State Senator District 29
Rebecca J. Millett - D
►Websiterebeccamillett.com
56
State Senator District 30
Linda F. Sanborn - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house/hsebios/sanblf.htm
66
State Senator District 31
Justin Mark Chenette - D
►Websitewww.justinchenette.com/
State Senator District 32
Susan A. Deschambault - D
State Senator District 33
David Woodsome - R
►Websitewww.woodsomeformaine.com
State Senator District 34
Robert A. Foley - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/folera.htm
State Senator District 35
Mark W. Lawrence - D
►Websitewww.marklawrence.org
60
Maine House
State Representative District 1
Deane Rykerson - D
►Websitewww.rykersonforkittery.org
68
State Representative District 2
Michele Meyer - D
►Websitewww.micheleformaine.com/
State Representative District 3
Lydia C. Blume - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/blumlc.htm
State Representative District 4
Patricia Hymanson - D
►Websitewww.pattyhymanson.org
State Representative District 5
Beth A. O'Connor - R
State Representative District 6
Tiffany Roberts-Lovell - D
State Representative District 7
Daniel J. Hobbs - D
State Representative District 8
Christopher W. Babbidge - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/babbcw.htm
69
State Representative District 9
Diane M. Denk - D
State Representative District 10
Henry L. Ingwersen - D
►Websitewww.hen4ten.org/news
State Representative District 11
Ryan Michael Fecteau - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/fectrm.htm
State Representative District 12
Victoria Foley - D
State Representative District 13
Lori Kathryn Gramlich - D
State Representative District 14
Donna Bailey - D
State Representative District 15
Margaret M. O'Neil - D
State Representative District 16
Donald G. Marean - R
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house_gop/_reps/rep.php?rep=marean
State Representative District 17
Dwayne Willis Prescott - R
State Representative District 18
Anne-Marie Mastraccio - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/mastraccioa/index.html?
State Representative District 19
Matthew A. Harrington - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/harrma.htm
State Representative District 20
Theodore J. Kryzak, Jr. - R
State Representative District 21
Heidi H. Sampson - R
State Representative District 22
Mark John Blier - R
State Representative District 23
Lester S. Ordway - R
State Representative District 24
Mark E. Bryant - D
State Representative District 25
Patrick W. Corey - R
State Representative District 26
Maureen Fitzgerald Terry - D
State Representative District 27
Andrew John McLean - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/mcleana/index.html?
State Representative District 28
Christopher J. Caiazzo - D
State Representative District 29
Karen R. Vachon - R
►Websitewww.vachonformainehouse.com
State Representative District 30
Anne M. Carney - D
►Websitewww.anneformaine.com/
State Representative District 31
Lois Galgay Reckitt - D
State Representative District 32
Christopher J. Kessler - D
State Representative District 33
Victoria E. Morales - D
State Representative District 34
Andrew M. Gattine - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/gattinea/index.html?
State Representative District 35
Ann E. Peoples - D
►Websitewww.annpeoples.com
71
State Representative District 36
Michael F. Brennan - D
State Representative District 37
Richard Ransom Farnsworth - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/farnsworthr/index.html
State Representative District 38
Matthew W. Moonen - D
►Websitewww.mattmoonen.com
34
State Representative District 39
Michael A. Sylvester - D
State Representative District 40
Rachel Talbot Ross - D
State Representative District 41
Erik Clark Jorgensen - D
►Websitewww.erikjorgensen.org
State Representative District 42
Benjamin T. Collings - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/collbt.htm
State Representative District 43
W. Edward Crockett - D
►Websiteedcrockettformaine.com/
State Representative District 44
Teresa S. Pierce - D
►Websiteteresaspierce.wordpress.com/
State Representative District 45
Dale J. Denno - D
State Representative District 46
Braden K. Sharpe - D
►Websitesharpe.mainecandidate.com/
State Representative District 47
Janice E. Cooper - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/cooperj/index.html?
72
State Representative District 48
Sara Gideon - D
►Websitewww.saragideonforme.com
State Representative District 49
Matthea E. L. Daughtry - D
►Websitewww.mattiedaughtry.com
State Representative District 50
Ralph L. Tucker - D
►Websitetuckerforhouse.com
State Representative District 51
Joyce McCreight - D
State Representative District 52
Jennifer L. DeChant - D
State Representative District 53
Allison L. Hepler - D
State Representative District 54
Denise Anne Tepler - D
State Representative District 55
Seth A. Berry - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/berrys/index.html
State Representative District 56
Richard G. Mason - R
State Representative District 57
Thomas H. Martin, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/senate/bio25s.htm
State Representative District 58
James R. Handy - D
State Representative District 59
Margaret M. Craven - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/senate/bio16s.htm
State Representative District 60
Kristen S. Cloutier - D
State Representative District 61
Heidi E. Brooks - D
State Representative District 62
Gina M. Melaragno - D
State Representative District 63
Bruce A. Bickford - R
►Websitewww.brucebickfordforme.com
63
State Representative District 64
Bettyann W. Sheats - D
►Websitewww.bettyannformaine.com
57
State Representative District 65
Amy B. Arata - R
State Representative District 66
Jessica L. Fay - D
State Representative District 67
Susan M. Austin - R
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house/history/122nd/122bios/austsm.htm
State Representative District 68
Richard M. Cebra - R
State Representative District 69
Walter N. Riseman - I
►Websitewalterriseman.com/
State Representative District 70
Nathan J. Wadsworth - R
State Representative District 71
Sawin H. Millett, Jr. - R
State Representative District 72
Kathleen Rose Jackson Dillingham - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/dillkr.htm
State Representative District 73
John E. Andrews - R
State Representative District 74
Christina Riley - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/rilec_.htm
State Representative District 75
Joshua K. Morris - R
State Representative District 76
Dennis L. Keschl - R
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house_gop/_reps/rep.php?rep=keschl
State Representative District 77
Michael D. Perkins - R
►Websitemehousegop.org/reps-r-s/rep-mike-perkins/
State Representative District 78
Catherine M. Nadeau - D
►Websitewww.catherinenadeau.com
State Representative District 79
Timothy S. Theriault - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/therts.htm
State Representative District 80
Richard T. Bradstreet - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/bradrt.htm
State Representative District 81
Craig V. Hickman - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/hickmanc/index.html?
51
State Representative District 82
Kent Ackley - I
State Representative District 83
Thomas A. Harnett - D
State Representative District 84
Charlotte May Warren - D
State Representative District 85
Donna R. Doore - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/doordr.htm
State Representative District 86
Justin J. Fecteau - R
State Representative District 87
Jeffery P. Hanley - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/hanljp.htm
State Representative District 88
Chloe S. Maxmin - D
►Websitechloeforrep.wordpress.com/
State Representative District 89
Holly B. Stover - D
State Representative District 90
Michael Gilbert Devin - D
State Representative District 91
Jeffrey Evangelos - I
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house/hsebios/evanjp.htm
State Representative District 92
Ann H. Matlack - D
State Representative District 93
Anne H. Beebe-Center - D
State Representative District 94
Victoria W. Doudera - D
►Websitewww.vickiformaine.com/
State Representative District 95
Paula G. Sutton - R
State Representative District 96
Stanley Paige Zeigler, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.votezeigler96.com
State Representative District 97
Janice S. Dodge - D
State Representative District 98
Scott W. Cuddy - D
State Representative District 99
MaryAnne Kinney - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/kinnm_.htm
State Representative District 100
Danny E. Costain - R
State Representative District 101
David G. Haggan - R
State Representative District 102
Abigail W. Griffin - R
State Representative District 103
Roger E. Reed - R
►Websitewww.reedforhouse.com
State Representative District 104
Steven D. Foster - R
State Representative District 105
Joel R. Stetkis - R
State Representative District 106
Scott Walter Strom - R
►Websitel.facebook.com/l.php?u=https%3A%2F%2FCauses.anedot.com%2Fstromforhouse&h=AT2HK-mktswNX9C8pMQSSQAjygkM88ZjwMb62FaPbMUfMjSLvvX_DhK5K3S_wbhBS1gmKNT46928AxR9ifuHoXwYSirt67hfwN6nfCNUAJXApz33DS3CvTPKNZzwAbwtQjZktEGmnftSpF4vGqH8jmYR2uJTM5rH6bBWM1_657F85CmBzkzovp76I4p7vDlmV4L03nPbMGZ4d5a_FDY9VTcHIxdqkUkhZmfr_dcYJFDXMIMoRVP3mWzP0jVAZpIUgcrVyYU7JzRwba4K36Fq7xFQlx-LOmHF-Ey6tiv4QaVfwpIMVS1RxSQl1lAobAAV0bQWUDB48FpUjlIpk0Jf7UbgAPdKWB50izmj8onz614HUkVuWqqCI_MaIXhgwtO_wqhy4rWutE2slDDe0zkeNAmqBQXr-BPqYvvu-29lVJSLdydXkLaKvoFbY7S16xTWlF_MkzmFeZr9QuO8kr70fiM37zwGAY-oD1DGKRc57IBtMapWSQw
State Representative District 107
Betty A. Austin - D
State Representative District 108
Shelley J. Rudnicki - R
State Representative District 109
Bruce A. White - D
State Representative District 110
Colleen M. Madigan - D
►Websitecolleenmadigan.com
State Representative District 111
Philip A. Curtis - R
State Representative District 112
Thomas H. Skolfield - R
State Representative District 113
H. Scott Landry, Jr. - D
State Representative District 114
Randall C. Hall - R
State Representative District 115
John E. Madigan, Jr. - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/housedems/madiganj/index.html
State Representative District 116
Richard A. Pickett - R
State Representative District 117
Frances M. Head - R
State Representative District 118
Chad Wayne Grignon - R
State Representative District 119
Paul A. Stearns - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/steapa.htm
State Representative District 120
Norman E. Higgins - I
State Representative District 121
Gary A. Drinkwater - R
State Representative District 122
Michelle Ann Dunphy - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/dunpma.htm
State Representative District 123
Ryan S. Tipping - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/tippingspitzr/index.html?
State Representative District 124
Aaron M. Frey - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/freya/index.html
State Representative District 125
Victoria P. Kornfield - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/kornfieldv/index.html
State Representative District 126
John C. Schneck - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/schneckj/index.html
State Representative District 127
Barbara A. Cardone - D
State Representative District 128
Arthur C. Verow - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/verowa/index.html?
State Representative District 129
Peter A. Lyford - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/lyfopa.htm
State Representative District 130
Richard H. Campbell - R
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house_gop/_reps/rep.php?rep=campbell
69
State Representative District 131
Sherman Hutchins - R
State Representative District 132
Nicole Grohoski - D
►Websitegrohoski.mainecandidate.com/
State Representative District 133
Sarah A. Pebworth - D
State Representative District 134
Genevieve L. McDonald - D
►Websitewww.genevievemcdonald.com/
State Representative District 135
Brian L. Hubbell - D
►Websitewww.hubbell2012.com
62
State Representative District 136
William R. Faulkingham - R
State Representative District 137
Lawrence Earl Lockman - R
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house_gop/_reps/rep.php?rep=lockman
State Representative District 138
Robert W. Alley, Sr. - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/allerw.htm
State Representative District 139
William R. Tuell - R
State Representative District 140
Anne C. Perry - D
State Representative District 141
Kathy I. Javner - R
State Representative District 142
Sheldon Mark Hanington - R
State Representative District 143
Stephen S. Stanley - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/stanleys/index.html
65
State Representative District 144
Gregory Lewis Swallow - R
►Websitewww.greggswallowforhouse.com/
State Representative District 145
Chris A. Johansen - R
State Representative District 146
Dustin Michael White - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/whitdm.htm
State Representative District 147
Harold L. Stewart, III - R
►Websitewww.stewartforpresqueisle.com/index.html
State Representative District 148
David Harold McCrea - D
State Representative District 149
John DeVeau - R
State Representative District 150
Roland Daniel Martin - D
State Representative District 151
John L. Martin - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house/hsebios/martjl.htm
77
We Need Your Help