Compare the presidential candidates: Democrats Republicans
Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 6, 2018 Maine General Election

Maine

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Eric L. Brakey - R
Zac Ringelstein - D
►Websitewww.ringelsteinformaine.com/
Angus King - I
US House of Representatives
Congressional District 1
Compare the candidates
Martin J. Grohman - I
Mark I. Holbrook - R
►Websitewww.holbrook4me.org/
Chellie Pingree - D
►Websitewww.chelliepingree.com
64
Congressional District 2
Compare the candidates
Jared F. Golden - D
►Websitejaredgoldenforcongress.com/
Bruce L. Poliquin - R
►Websitewww.poliquinforcongress.com
65
Governor
Compare the candidates
Shawn H. Moody - R
►Websitewww.shawnmoody.com/
59
Alan Caron - I
►Websitecaronforgovernor.com/
Teresea M. Hayes - I
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/hayest/index.html
Janet T. Mills - D
►Websitewww.janetmills.com/
Maine Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Troy Dale Jackson - D
Allen Michael Nadeau - R
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Michael E. Carpenter - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/senate/senator-michael-carpenter/9355
72
Karen Ann Reynolds - R
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Bradlee Thomas Farrin - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/farrbt.htm
Jeffrey B. Johnson - D
►Websitejohnson.mainecandidate.com/
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Paul T. Davis, Sr. - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/senate/senator-paul-davis/9362
72
Susan D. Mackey-Andrews
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
James F. Dill - D
Debbi J. Perkins - R
Maia R. Dendinger - NSP
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Marianne Moore - R
Christina Marie Therrien - D
►Websitetherrien.mainecandidate.com/
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Louis Joseph Luchini - D
►Websiteluchini.mainecandidate.com/
Richard S. Malaby - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/malars.htm
68
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Kimberley C. Rosen - R
►Websiteopenmepolitics.com/senate-8-rosen
61
Beverly B. Uhlenhake - D
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Geoffrey M. Gratwick - D
Jim LaBrecque - R
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Stacey K. Guerin - R
William J. Lippincott - D
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Jayne Crosby Giles - R
Erin D. Herbig - D
►Websitewww.erinherbig.org
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
David R. Miramant - D
►Websitewww.davemiramant.com
64
Wendy P. Pelletier - R
State Senator District 13
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Shenna Lee Bellows - D
►Websitewww.shennabellowsforstatesenate.com/
44
Matthew William Stone - R
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Kellie Julia - D
►Websitewww.kelliejulia.com
50
Matthew Gary Pouliot - R
►Websitepouliotforsenate.com/
State Senator District 16
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Russell J. Black - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/blacrj.htm
Jan M. Collins - D
►Websitejancollinsforstatesenate.weebly.com/
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Lisa M. Keim - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/senate/senator-lisa-keim/9373
James F. Wilfong - D
►Websitewilfong.mainecandidate.com/
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
James Michael Hamper - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/128th-senators/senator-james-hamper
64
Michael A. McKinney - D
►Websitemckinney.mainecandidate.com/
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Ned Claxton - D
►Websitenedclaxton.mainecandidate.com/
Elanor M. Espling - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/esplem.htm
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Nathan L. Libby - D
Nelson M. J. Peters, Jr. - R
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Lois E. Kilby-Chesley - D
►Websitekilbychesley.mainecandidate.com/
Jeffrey L. Timberlake - R
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house/hsebios/timbjl.htm
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Eloise A. Vitelli - D
►Websitevitelli.mainecandidate.com/
Richard W. Donaldson - R
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Everett Brownie Carson - D
►Websitewww.mainesenate.org/senator/senator/brownie-carson/
Diana Garcia - R
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Catherine E. Breen - D
Cathleen Nichols - R
►Websitewww.cathynicholsmaine.com/
State Senator District 26
William G. Diamond - D
►Websiteopenmepolitics.com/senate-26-diamond
74
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
Benjamin M. Chipman - D
Crystal Canney - I
►Websitewww.votecanney.com/
State Senator District 28
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Rebecca J. Millett - D
►Websiterebeccamillett.com
57
George Willard Van Syckel - R
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Linda F. Sanborn - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house/hsebios/sanblf.htm
67
Amy Fern Volk - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/senate/senator-amy-volk/9384
50
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Justin Mark Chenette - D
►Websitewww.justinchenette.com/
Stavros J. Mendros - R
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Susan A. Deschambault - D
Scott Wageman Normandeau - R
►Websitewww.normandeaumainesenate.com/
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
John L. Tuttle, Jr. - D
David Woodsome - R
►Websitewww.woodsomeformaine.com
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Robert A. Foley - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/folera.htm
Thomas J. Wright - D
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
Michael L. Estes - R
Mark W. Lawrence - D
►Websitewww.marklawrence.org
61
Maine House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Deane Rykerson - D
►Websitewww.rykersonforkittery.org
68
Andrew Howard - G
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Dan Lee Ammons - R
Michele Meyer - D
►Websitewww.micheleformaine.com/
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Lydia C. Blume - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/blumlc.htm
Allyson M. Cavaretta - R
►Websiteallysoncavaretta.com/
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Patricia Hymanson - D
►Websitewww.pattyhymanson.org
Bradley S. Moulton - R
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house/hsebios/moulbs.htm
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Charles Galemmo - D
Beth A. O'Connor - R
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Manley C. Gove, Sr. - R
►Websitemanleygovesrformaine.org
Tiffany Roberts-Lovell - D
State Representative District 7
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Christopher W. Babbidge - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/babbcw.htm
70
Bradley Scott Ducharme - R
State Representative District 9
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
James W. Booth - R
Henry L. Ingwersen - D
►Websitewww.hen4ten.org/news
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Ryan Michael Fecteau - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/fectrm.htm
Emily M. Rousseau - R
State Representative District 12
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Lori Kathryn Gramlich - D
Sharri K. MacDonald - R
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house_gop/_reps/rep.php?rep=macdonald
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Donna Bailey - D
Stephen R. DuPuis - R
Frederick Samp - I
►Websitewww.sampforhouse.com/
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Joseph F. Lynch - R
Margaret M. O'Neil - D
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
David P. Durrell - D
Donald G. Marean - R
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house_gop/_reps/rep.php?rep=marean
State Representative District 17
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Pamela Diane Buck - R
►Websitewww.pambuckmainehouse.com/
Anne-Marie Mastraccio - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/mastraccioa/index.html?
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Matthew A. Harrington - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/harrma.htm
Jeremy Meadows Mele - D
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Theodore J. Kryzak, Jr. - R
Daniel J. Lauzon - D
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Kelcy McNamara - D
►Websitewww.kelcygreermcnamara.com/
Heidi H. Sampson - R
Justin L. Reinhardt - I
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Mark John Blier - R
Richard J. Fitzgerald - D
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Timothy H. Goodwin - D
Lester S. Ordway - R
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Mark E. Bryant - D
Thomas M. Tyler - R
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house_gop/_reps/rep.php?rep=tyler
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Jennie L. Butler - D
►Websitewww.jenniebutlerwindham.com/
Patrick W. Corey - R
State Representative District 26
Maureen Fitzgerald Terry - D
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Roger E. Densmore, III - R
Andrew John McLean - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/mcleana/index.html?
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Christopher J. Caiazzo - D
Linwood M. Higgins - R
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Shawn A. Babine - D
Karen R. Vachon - R
►Websitewww.vachonformainehouse.com
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Anne M. Carney - D
►Websitewww.anneformaine.com/
Charles Peter Rich - R
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Kenneth R. Decatur - R
Lois Galgay Reckitt - D
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Christopher J. Kessler - D
Tammy B. Walter - R
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Christopher J. Hoy - R
Victoria E. Morales - D
State Representative District 34
Andrew M. Gattine - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/gattinea/index.html?
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
James R. Bourque - R
Ann E. Peoples - D
►Websitewww.annpeoples.com
72
State Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Michael F. Brennan - D
Samuel P. Ledue - R
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Richard Ransom Farnsworth - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/farnsworthr/index.html
Jane E. Frey - R
Justin Benjamin Pollard - I
State Representative District 38
Matthew W. Moonen - D
►Websitewww.mattmoonen.com
35
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
Peter Ignatius Doyle - R
Michael A. Sylvester - D
State Representative District 40
State Representative District 41
Erik Clark Jorgensen - D
►Websitewww.erikjorgensen.org
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Susan M. Abercrombie - R
Benjamin T. Collings - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/collbt.htm
State Representative District 43
W. Edward Crockett - D
►Websiteedcrockettformaine.com/
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Teresa S. Pierce - D
►Websiteteresaspierce.wordpress.com/
Sarah Sandlin - R
Kathryn J. Schrock - I
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Dale J. Denno - D
Tamsin M. Thomas - R
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Paul B. Chace - R
Braden K. Sharpe - D
►Websitesharpe.mainecandidate.com/
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Janice E. Cooper - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/cooperj/index.html?
73
Dennis Ward Welsh - I
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Sara Gideon - D
►Websitewww.saragideonforme.com
Paul Benjamin Schulz - R
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Matthea E. L. Daughtry - D
►Websitewww.mattiedaughtry.com
Michael R. Stevens - R
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Lawler - R
Ralph L. Tucker - D
►Websitetuckerforhouse.com
State Representative District 51
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Jennifer L. DeChant - D
Bil Weidner - R
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Allison L. Hepler - D
Jeffrey K. Pierce - R
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Leon C. Brillant - R
Denise Anne Tepler - D
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Seth A. Berry - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/berrys/index.html
Guy M. Lebida - R
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Richard G. Mason - R
Martha M. S. Poliquin - D
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Eryn M. Gilchrist - D
►Websitewww.eryngilchrist.com/
Thomas H. Martin, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/senate/bio25s.htm
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
James R. Handy - D
Denise Mary Hurilla - R
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Margaret M. Craven - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/senate/bio16s.htm
John D. Reeder - R
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Kristen S. Cloutier - D
Leslie T. Dubois - R
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Heidi E. Brooks - D
Michael R. Lachance - R
Luke D. Jensen - I
Kimberly K. Pfusch - G
State Representative District 62
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Bruce A. Bickford - R
►Websitewww.brucebickfordforme.com
64
Brian S. Carrier - D
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Bettyann W. Sheats - D
►Websitewww.bettyannformaine.com
58
Michael C. Travers - R
State Representative District 65
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Jessica L. Fay - D
Gregory Earl Foster - R
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Susan M. Austin - R
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house/history/122nd/122bios/austsm.htm
Anne B. Gass - I
►Websitewww.annegassfordist67.com/
60
State Representative District 68
Compare the candidates
Janice C. Barter - D
Richard M. Cebra - R
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
Tony W. Lorrain - R
Walter N. Riseman - I
►Websitewalterriseman.com/
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Warren E. Richardson - D
Nathan J. Wadsworth - R
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Doretta W. Colburn - D
Sawin H. Millett, Jr. - R
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Raymond Cote - D
Kathleen Rose Jackson Dillingham - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/dillkr.htm
Dennis M. O'Connor - I
►Websitedennismoconnor.com
72
State Representative District 73
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Christina Riley - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/rilec_.htm
Robert P. Staples, II - R
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Joshua K. Morris - R
John M. Nutting - D
►Websitenuttingmainehouse.us/
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Carol L. Carothers - D
►Websitewww.carothers4house.com/
66
Dennis L. Keschl - R
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house_gop/_reps/rep.php?rep=keschl
State Representative District 77
Michael D. Perkins - R
►Websitemehousegop.org/reps-r-s/rep-mike-perkins/
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Catherine M. Nadeau - D
►Websitewww.catherinenadeau.com
Benjamin B. Twitchell, III - R
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Dawn Marie Castner - D
►Websitecastner.mainecandidate.com/
Timothy S. Theriault - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/therts.htm
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Stephen Ball - D
Richard T. Bradstreet - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/bradrt.htm
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Craig V. Hickman - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/hickmanc/index.html?
51
Aubrey C. Knorr - R
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Randall Adam Greenwood - R
Kent Ackley - I
State Representative District 83
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
Earle L. McCormick - R
Charlotte May Warren - D
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Donna R. Doore - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/doordr.htm
James Andrew Glusker - R
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Jennifer L. Day - D
►Websitejenndayforhouse.com/
Justin J. Fecteau - R
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Jeffery P. Hanley - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/hanljp.htm
Jason G. Putnam - D
►Websiteputnam.mainecandidate.com/
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Michael H. Lemelin - R
►Websitemichaellemelin.doodlekit.com/
Chloe S. Maxmin - D
►Websitechloeforrep.wordpress.com/
State Representative District 89
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Michael Gilbert Devin - D
Richard E. Van Knowe - R
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
Abden Stephen Simmons - R
►Websitemehousegop.org/reps-r-s/rep-abden-simmons/
Jeffrey Evangelos - I
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house/hsebios/evanjp.htm
State Representative District 92
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Anne H. Beebe-Center - D
Mayhard L. Stanley, Jr. - R
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Victoria W. Doudera - D
►Websitewww.vickiformaine.com/
Owen David Casas - I
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Paula G. Sutton - R
William Donohue Pluecker - I
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Robert M. Currier - R
Stanley Paige Zeigler, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.votezeigler96.com
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Bevelyn Zakia Beatty - R
►Websitebevelynbeatty.com/
Janice S. Dodge - D
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Scott W. Cuddy - D
Brian Kresge - R
►Websitewww.kresgefor98.com/
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
MaryAnne Kinney - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/kinnm_.htm
April Dawn Turner - D
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Danny E. Costain - R
Frederick H. Austin - D
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
James E. Davitt - D
David G. Haggan - R
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Abigail W. Griffin - R
Kimberly Claire Hammill - D
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Candace T. Augustine - D
Roger E. Reed - R
►Websitewww.reedforhouse.com
State Representative District 104
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
John R. Clark - D
Joel R. Stetkis - R
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Stanley Byron Short, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/shorts/index.html?
Scott Walter Strom - R
►Websitel.facebook.com/l.php?u=https%3A%2F%2FCauses.anedot.com%2Fstromforhouse&h=AT2HK-mktswNX9C8pMQSSQAjygkM88ZjwMb62FaPbMUfMjSLvvX_DhK5K3S_wbhBS1gmKNT46928AxR9ifuHoXwYSirt67hfwN6nfCNUAJXApz33DS3CvTPKNZzwAbwtQjZktEGmnftSpF4vGqH8jmYR2uJTM5rH6bBWM1_657F85CmBzkzovp76I4p7vDlmV4L03nPbMGZ4d5a_FDY9VTcHIxdqkUkhZmfr_dcYJFDXMIMoRVP3mWzP0jVAZpIUgcrVyYU7JzRwba4K36Fq7xFQlx-LOmHF-Ey6tiv4QaVfwpIMVS1RxSQl1lAobAAV0bQWUDB48FpUjlIpk0Jf7UbgAPdKWB50izmj8onz614HUkVuWqqCI_MaIXhgwtO_wqhy4rWutE2slDDe0zkeNAmqBQXr-BPqYvvu-29lVJSLdydXkLaKvoFbY7S16xTWlF_MkzmFeZr9QuO8kr70fiM37zwGAY-oD1DGKRc57IBtMapWSQw
State Representative District 107
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Aaron Blaschke Rowden - D
Shelley J. Rudnicki - R
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Karen A. Rancourt-Thomas - R
Bruce A. White - D
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
Mark Richard Andre - R
Colleen M. Madigan - D
►Websitecolleenmadigan.com
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Philip A. Curtis - R
Katherine J. Wilder - D
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Thomas H. Skolfield - R
Cynthia J. Soma-Hernandez - D
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Paul R. Brown - R
H. Scott Landry, Jr. - D
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Randall C. Hall - R
Cherieann Harrison - D
Maitland David "Jr" Lord - I
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
John E. Madigan, Jr. - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/housedems/madiganj/index.html
Josanne C. Dolloff - R
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Benjamin S. McCollister - D
Richard A. Pickett - R
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Frances M. Head - R
Stephanie L. LeBlanc - D
State Representative District 118
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
Paul A. Stearns - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/steapa.htm
Tyler Jay Adkins - I
Jaco Bebop Deertrack - G
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
Richard A. Evans - D
►Websiterichardaevansmd.com
Norman E. Higgins - I
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
Terri Jane Casavant - D
Gary A. Drinkwater - R
State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates
Michelle Ann Dunphy - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/dunpma.htm
Delaina Marie Toothman - R
State Representative District 123
Compare the candidates
Derek Andrew Jones - R
Ryan S. Tipping - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/tippingspitzr/index.html?
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
Aaron M. Frey - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/freya/index.html
Daniel Robert Lapointe - R
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Gary E. Capehart - R
►Websiteelectgarycapehart.weebly.com
Victoria P. Kornfield - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/kornfieldv/index.html
Cody R. Blackburn - L
►Websitewww.blackburnforbangor.com
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
Joshua Timothy Hiatt - R
John C. Schneck - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/schneckj/index.html
State Representative District 127
State Representative District 128
Compare the candidates
Garrel Robert Craig - R
Arthur C. Verow - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/verowa/index.html?
State Representative District 129
Compare the candidates
Peter A. Lyford - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/lyfopa.htm
Tammy J. Perry - D
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
Richard H. Campbell - R
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house_gop/_reps/rep.php?rep=campbell
70
Michael L. Reynolds - D
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
Nathalie J. Arruda - D
Sherman Hutchins - R
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Mark S. Remick - R
Nicole Grohoski - D
►Websitegrohoski.mainecandidate.com/
State Representative District 133
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Philip Brady, Jr. - R
Genevieve L. McDonald - D
►Websitewww.genevievemcdonald.com/
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
Brian L. Hubbell - D
►Websitewww.hubbell2012.com
63
Maurice Joseph Marshall - R
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Kylie A. Bragdon - D
William R. Faulkingham - R
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
Douglas S. Bunker - D
Lawrence Earl Lockman - R
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house_gop/_reps/rep.php?rep=lockman
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Robert W. Alley, Sr. - D
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/allerw.htm
Kimberley Robinson - R
State Representative District 139
State Representative District 140
State Representative District 141
State Representative District 142
Compare the candidates
Sheldon Mark Hanington - R
Patricia A. Nobel - D
►Websitesites.google.com/view/patricianobelformainehouse142/home
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Galen S. Hale - R
Stephen S. Stanley - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/stanleys/index.html
66
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Gregory Lewis Swallow - R
►Websitewww.greggswallowforhouse.com/
Ted L. Sussman - D
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Laura A. Farnsworth - D
Chris A. Johansen - R
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Dustin Michael White - R
►Websitelegislature.maine.gov/house/hsebios/whitdm.htm
Sarah E. LeClaire - D
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Robert J. Saucier - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/housedems/saucierr/index.html
Harold L. Stewart, III - R
►Websitewww.stewartforpresqueisle.com/index.html
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
David Harold McCrea - D
Katherine Louise Schupbach - R
State Representative District 149
State Representative District 150
State Representative District 151
Compare the candidates
Kevin A. Bushey - R
John L. Martin - D
►Websitewww.maine.gov/legis/house/hsebios/martjl.htm
78
Referendums and Ballot Measures
Payroll and Non-Wage Income Taxes for Home Care Program Initiative
Do you want to create the Universal Home Care Program to provide home-based assistance to people with disabilities and senior citizens, regardless of income, funded by a new 3.8% tax on individuals and families with Maine wage and adjusted gross income above the amount subject to Social Security taxes, which is $128,400 in 2018?
Wastewater Infrastructure Bond Issue
Do you favor a $30,000,000 bond issue to improve water quality, support the planning and construction of wastewater treatment facilities and assist homeowners whose homes are served by substandard or malfunctioning wastewater treatment systems?
Transportation Bond Issue
Do you favor a $106,000,000 bond issue, including $101,000,000 for construction, reconstruction and rehabilitation of highways and bridges and for facilities and equipment related to ports, piers, harbors, marine transportation, freight and passenger railroads, aviation, transit and bicycle and pedestrian trails, to be used to match an estimated $137,000,000 in federal and other funds, and $5,000,000 for the upgrade of municipal culverts at stream crossings?
University of Maine System Bond Issue
Do you favor a $49,000,000 bond issue to be matched by at least $49,000,000 in private and public funds to modernize and improve the facilities and infrastructure of Maine's public universities in order to expand workforce development capacity and to attract and retain students to strengthen Maine's economy and future workforce?
Community Colleges Bond Issue
Do you favor a $15,000,000 bond issue to improve educational programs by upgrading facilities at all 7 of Maine's community colleges in order to provide Maine people with access to high-skill, low-cost technical and career education?
We Need Your Help